» » Debroy Somers Band - Classics In Cameo (No. 1) - Pianoforte

Debroy Somers Band - Classics In Cameo (No. 1) - Pianoforte album flac

  • Performer: Debroy Somers Band
  • Title: Classics In Cameo (No. 1) - Pianoforte
  • Size FLAC ver: 1414 mb
  • Style: Romantic, Light Music
  • Other formats: AA AU MP4 ASF MP2 MIDI VQF
  • Genre: Pop / Classical
  • Rating: 4.1 of 5
Debroy Somers Band - Classics In Cameo (No. 1) - Pianoforte album flac

Tracklist Hide Credits

Concerto No. 1 In B Flat Minor - Op. 23
Arranged By – Somers*Composed By – Tchaikowsky*
A. Part 1
B. Part 2

Companies, etc.

  • Record Company – The Gramophone Co. Ltd.
  • Published By – Copyright Control

Credits

  • Piano – Arthur Sandford

Notes

Probably released 1938-1940.

Debroy Somers Band "Augmented".

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side / Track A): ⒸAX7048-1
  • Matrix / Runout (Side / Track B): ⒸAX7049-1


Опубликовано: 8 янв. 2018 г. Debroy Somers Band ‘Ballroom Memories’ Part 1 (No 1 – Waltzes). 78 RPM 12 Shellac single Columbia record label No: DX 641 (1934).

Слушайте и скачивайте debroy somers band на Хотплеере в mp. .

Great British Bands: Debroy Somers & His Band, Vol. 1 - Recordings 1929-1939. Released by BLACK ROUND RECORDS Oct 2007 19 Tracks. India's no. 1 music app. Over 30 million songs to suit every mood and occasion. Create your own playlists.

Aliases: Ciro's Club Dance Band, The Midnight Minstrels.

Debroy Somers Band, Elsie Randolph, Jack Buchanan, Jack Buchanan, Elsie Randolph, Debroy Somers Band, Джордж Гершвин - The One I'm Looking For. album: That Thirties Elegance. Debroy Somers & His Band - There's A New World. Debroy Somers Band - Nobody& Using It Now. album: Hot Dance Bands 1920 - 1940. Debroy Somers & His Band, Debroy Somers Band, Ирвинг Берлин - Irving Berlin Waltz Medley: What'll I Do?, Always, Marie, All Alone, Russian Lullaby, Because I Love You, You Forgot To Remember, The Song Is Ended. album: British Bands Play Nacio Herb Brown and Irving Berlin. Debroy Somers & His Band, William Henry Somers - Medley2. album: Great British Bands, Debroy Somers & His Band, Vol. 1, Recordings 1929 - 1939.

Debroy Somers (born William Henry Somers, on 11 April 1890 in Dublin and died on 16 May 1952 in London) was a twentieth-century big band bandleader. He had trained as a musician at the Duke of York's Royal Military School in Chelsea and having left the school at 15 he joined the 2nd Battalion the Royal Irish Regiment as a boy bandsman in 1905, before retiring in 1913. He rejoined his old regiment in 1916 retiring as a sergeant musician in 1918; being demobilised in Wiltshire.

费收听 Debroy Somers Band 专辑 100 Hits from the Golden Age of British Dance Bands 1923-1939 中的 You're an Old Smoothie,并查看封面、歌词和相似艺术家。 . Lew Stone & His Band. Carroll Gibbons & The Savoy Hotel Orpheans. Casani Club Orchestra. Ray Noble and His Orchestra.

The Classics IV is a band formed in Jacksonville, Florida, United States, in 1965. The band, led by singer Dennis Yost, is known mainly for the hits "Spooky", "Stormy", and "Traces", released 1967 to 1969, which have become cover standards. The group began as The Classics, a Jacksonville cover band consisting of guitarists J. R. Cobb, Walter Eaton, keyboardist & guitar Joe Wilson, and singer Dennis Yost.

Ирвинг Берлин, Debroy Somers Band, Debroy Somers & His Band - Irving Berlin Waltz Medley: What'll I Do?, Always, Marie, All Alone, Russian Lullaby, Because I Love You, You Forgot To Remember, The Song Is Ended 07:57. Debroy Somers Band - The Doll Dance (Rec. July 07, 1927) 02:27.

Debroy Somers And His Band. Debroy Somers And His Band. I'll Be Getting Along. Savoy Christmas Medley.


Related to Debroy Somers Band - Classics In Cameo (No. 1) - Pianoforte: